34 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
34 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Main Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 542.01 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 04/02/2007 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $57,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 7,885 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 0.684 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 7,885 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.
What is the market value of 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?The current market value is $424,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2007 | $1,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $49,398 |
| Current property tax | $57,470 |
| Market value | $424,600 |
Assessment History for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 11.634 | $49,398 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 11.381 | $48,324 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 11.096 | $47,114 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 11.005 | $46,727 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 10.667 | $45,292 | +2.53% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 20,086 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $116,054 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,733 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $367,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $349,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 34 Main Street, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78 N James St, Woodbridge | 1,899 | 11/01/2023 | $400,000 |
| 409-411 Pearl St, Woodbridge | 2,340 | 11/19/2004 | $275,000 |
| 55 Brook St, Woodbridge | 12/03/2019 | $2,400,000 | |
| 418 School St, Woodbridge | |||
| 11 Rector Ave, Woodbridge | 720 | 10/23/2010 | $200,000 |
| 32 Rector Ave, Woodbridge | 1,412 | 12/07/2020 | $390,000 |