35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 552.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 09/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,175 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,005 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,005 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $7,268.
When was 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 09/13/2021 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,027 |
| Current property tax | $8,175 |
| Market value | $60,400 |
Assessment History for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $60,400 | $60,400 | 11.634 | $7,027 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $60,400 | $60,400 | 11.381 | $6,874 | +5.90% |
| 2022 | $58,500 | $58,500 | 11.096 | $6,491 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $58,500 | $58,500 | 11.005 | $6,438 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $58,500 | $58,500 | 10.667 | $6,240 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Freeman Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 0.53 |
| Kidsport Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 0.61 |
| Kidsport Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 0.61 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.29 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.71 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 1.47 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.67 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.89 |