Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Rahway Ave  »  541 Rahway Ave

541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 552.10
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 06/30/2000
Sale price $1,023,302
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,407

Lot & Building Information for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 5,413
Building class Store
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 5,413 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the market value of 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $429,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2000 $1,023,302

Title Documents for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2019 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/30/2019 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 06/30/2027
12/30/2019 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,734
Current property tax $61,407
Market value $429,900

Assessment History for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,900 $429,900 12.034 $51,734 +3.44%
2024 $429,900 $429,900 11.634 $50,015 +2.22%
2023 $429,900 $429,900 11.381 $48,927 +2.57%
2022 $429,900 $429,900 11.096 $47,702 +0.83%
2021 $429,900 $429,900 11.005 $47,310 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 541 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
531 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge 06/30/2000 $1,023,302
33-35 Martin Ter, Woodbridge 1,664 04/27/1994 $1
29 E Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,728 04/26/2022 $1
545-547 Olive Pl, Woodbridge 1,664 09/26/2023 $600,000
529-531 Alice Pl, Woodbridge 1,664 09/21/2015 $315,000
11 E Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,512 08/13/2019 $1
501 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge 06/22/2022 $10
21 E Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,232 04/28/1989 $144,000
23 E Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,365 03/25/2026 $1
25 E Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,232 09/21/2021 $327,000
534-536 Olive Pl, Woodbridge 1,664 01/11/1984 $74,000
25-27 Martin Ter, Woodbridge 1,901 03/01/2023 $200,000
538-540 Alice Pl, Woodbridge 2,176 06/23/2000 $150,000
511 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge 05/12/2006 $1
29-31 Martin Ter, Woodbridge 1,664 05/14/2019 $353,527