Middlesex County  »  08863  »  Paul St  »  7 Paul St

7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Paul Street, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 59.02
Lot 209

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Sale date 05/03/2024
Sale price $590,000
Current property tax $13,890

Lot & Building Information for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Paul Street, Fords

• • Improvements for 7 Paul Street, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Paul Street, Fords

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863?

7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 is $13,237.

When was 7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Paul Street, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2024 $590,000
11/30/2016 $399,900
10/15/2014 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Paul Street, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/03/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Assignment
03/11/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/08/2054
04/08/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2041
04/23/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2014 - D
10/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Paul Street, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,797
Current property tax $13,890
Market value $110,000

Assessment History for 7 Paul Street, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Paul Street, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $110,000 $110,000 11.634 $12,797 +2.22%
2023 $110,000 $110,000 11.381 $12,519 +2.57%
2022 $110,000 $110,000 11.096 $12,206 +0.83%
2021 $110,000 $110,000 11.005 $12,106 +3.17%
2020 $110,000 $110,000 10.667 $11,734 +3.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Paul Street, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Paul Street, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.38
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.38
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.39
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.71
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.38
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.39
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.71
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 1.12
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.27

Nearest high schools

Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.94
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 2.04
Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 2.21