Middlesex County  »  08863  »  Ryan St  »  45 Ryan St

45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ryan Street, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 59.03
Lot 170

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,203

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Building sqft 1,033
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district Route 1 - Area 1 (R1A1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

• • Improvements for 45 Ryan Street, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ryan Street, Fords

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863?

45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,033 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,800, the tax amount paid for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 is $9,723.

When was 45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 04/08/2025 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $430,000
03/03/2022 $240,000
12/14/2001 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ryan Street, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2056
04/08/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/03/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,400
Current property tax $10,203
Market value $80,800

Assessment History for 45 Ryan Street, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $80,800 $80,800 11.634 $9,400 +2.22%
2023 $80,800 $80,800 11.381 $9,196 +2.57%
2022 $80,800 $80,800 11.096 $8,966 +0.83%
2021 $80,800 $80,800 11.005 $8,892 +3.17%
2020 $80,800 $80,800 10.667 $8,619 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ryan Street, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ryan Street, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.29
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.29
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.40
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.66
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.29
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.40
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.66
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 1.09
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.20

Nearest high schools

Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.89
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.95
Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 2.14