Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  447 New Brunswick Ave

447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 59.04
Lot 116

Sales & Tax Overview for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Current property tax $21,213

Lot & Building Information for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

What is the assessed value of 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,300, the tax amount paid for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 is $19,531.

When was 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold?

447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 09/07/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,531
Current property tax $21,213
Market value $162,300

Assessment History for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,300 $162,300 12.034 $19,531 +3.44%
2024 $162,300 $162,300 11.634 $18,882 +2.22%
2023 $162,300 $162,300 11.381 $18,471 +2.57%
2022 $162,300 $162,300 11.096 $18,009 +0.83%
2021 $162,300 $162,300 11.005 $17,861 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 447 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 William St, Fords 1,328 04/12/1982 $57,000
21 William St, Fords 1,915 06/30/2021 $450,000
8 Paul St, Fords 1,592 05/27/2009 $20,000
34 Ryan St, Fords 1,176 11/30/2022 $405,000
45 William St, Fords 1,173 05/11/2018 $235,000
461 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 01/13/2006 $320,000
44 Ryan St, Fords 1,176 05/28/1976 $29,500
457 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 5,283 01/24/2022 $488,000
36 Ryan St, Fords 1,400 03/07/2015 $41,448
27 William St, Fords 946 10/24/2022 $340,000
22 Paul St, Fords 2,157 02/14/2003 $310,000
48 Ryan St, Fords 1,300 04/05/2024 $500,000
35 William St, Fords 1,511 12/09/2016 $243,000
17 William St, Fords 1,866 08/15/2003 $301,000
30 Ryan St, Fords 1,148 10/29/2001 $203,000
25 William St, Fords 1,056 06/26/2009 $1
453 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 09/07/1988
40 Ryan St, Fords 1,213 07/22/2019 $255,000
24 Ryan St, Fords 1,809 10/14/2014 $250,000
33 William St, Fords 592 04/06/2009 $78,000