3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 595.04 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 11/04/1974 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,403 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $8,171.
When was 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 11/04/1974 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/1974 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,171 |
| Current property tax | $9,449 |
| Market value | $67,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 12.034 | $8,171 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 11.634 | $7,899 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 11.381 | $7,728 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 11.096 | $7,534 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 11.005 | $7,472 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Jenesee Court, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mawbey Street Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 0.78 |
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 0.81 |
| Avenel Street Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.82 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.56 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 1.01 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.55 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.57 |
| Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.61 |