87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 600.01 |
| Lot | 37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.578
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
Assessed at $33,700, the tax amount paid for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $4,055.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,055 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $33,700 |
Assessment History for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,700 | $33,700 | 12.034 | $4,055 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $33,700 | $33,700 | 11.634 | $3,921 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $33,700 | $33,700 | 11.381 | $3,835 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $33,700 | $33,700 | 11.096 | $3,739 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $33,700 | $33,700 | 11.005 | $3,709 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87-91 Lyon Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avenel Street Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.43 |
| Mawbey Street Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 1.01 |
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 1.17 |
| Woodbine Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 1.17 |
| Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.92 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.18 |
| Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.24 | |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 1.38 |