Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Rahway Ave  »  843 Rahway Ave

843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 600.11
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,296

Lot & Building Information for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 11,788
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.516

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 11,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the market value of 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $254,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $620,000
05/16/1995 $322,184
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,578
Current property tax $36,296
Market value $254,100

Assessment History for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,100 $254,100 12.034 $30,578 +3.44%
2024 $254,100 $254,100 11.634 $29,562 +2.22%
2023 $254,100 $254,100 11.381 $28,919 +2.57%
2022 $254,100 $254,100 11.096 $28,195 +0.83%
2021 $254,100 $254,100 11.005 $27,964 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 843 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Bucknell Ave, Woodbridge 966 06/26/2013 $184,000
99 Bucknell Ave, Woodbridge 1,364 04/26/2018 $319,900
74 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge 1,041 05/04/2022 $400,000
102 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge 1,998 08/22/2019 $410,000
11 Bucknell Ave, Woodbridge 954 08/08/2018 $255,000
15 Bucknell Ave, Woodbridge 966 06/26/2019 $1
91 Bucknell Ave, Woodbridge 1,488 09/21/2021 $460,000
70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge 936 06/20/2025 $470,000