1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel |
| Zip code | 07001 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 786.01 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
| Sale date | 08/31/1999 |
| Sale price | $1,741,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $113,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
| Building sqft | 23,153 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 3.436
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
- • Improvements for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 23,153 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the market value of 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, NJ 07001?The current market value is $893,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/1999 | $1,741,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
Access detailed property tax data for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $107,536 |
| Current property tax | $113,085 |
| Market value | $893,600 |
Assessment History for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893,600 | $893,600 | 12.034 | $107,536 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $893,600 | $893,600 | 11.634 | $103,961 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $893,600 | $893,600 | 11.381 | $101,701 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $893,600 | $893,600 | 11.096 | $99,154 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $893,600 | $893,600 | 11.005 | $98,341 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,121 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $125,172 |
| Family households | 64.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,615 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $405,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $390,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel
Here are the neighbors for 1077 US Highway 1 9, Avenel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Cozy Cor, Avenel | 1,412 | 08/24/2000 | $146,500 |
| 300 Demorest Ave, Avenel | 1,075 | 12/20/2001 | $168,500 |
| 18 Cozy Cor, Avenel | 1,202 | 11/11/1977 | $40,700 |
| 330 Demorest Ave, Avenel | 1,053 | 04/30/2020 | $270,000 |
| 316 Demorest Ave, Avenel | 1,704 | 06/20/2024 | $513,000 |