Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Mileed Way  »  23 Mileed Way

23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Mileed Way, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 919.06
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Sale date 05/16/2002
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,754

Lot & Building Information for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Building sqft 41,640
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.557

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

• • Improvements for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 41,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $970,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2002 $100

Title Documents for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $116,730
Current property tax $122,754
Market value $970,000

Assessment History for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $970,000 $970,000 12.034 $116,730 +3.44%
2024 $970,000 $970,000 11.634 $112,850 +2.22%
2023 $970,000 $970,000 11.381 $110,396 +2.57%
2022 $970,000 $970,000 11.096 $107,631 +2.77%
2021 $951,700 $951,700 11.005 $104,735 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 23 Mileed Way, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1174 Rahway Ave, Avenel 1,961 12/15/2022 $225,000
12 Mileed Way, Avenel 17,915 12/23/2009 $1,873,350
187 Borman Ave, Avenel 1,812 10/20/2021 $545,000
1180 Rahway Ave, Avenel 1,584 07/31/2024 $625,000
33 Randolph Ave, Avenel 25,697 10/24/2019
1310 Rahway Ave, Avenel 02/28/2012 $1
67 Chestnut St, Avenel 864 05/30/2019 $309,000
2540 Randolph Ave, Avenel 01/09/1992 $653,000
100 Morrisey Ave, Avenel 2,296 07/19/2012 $287,000