Morris County  »  07930  »  State Park Rd  »  115 State Park Rd

115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 State Park Road, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block XXX1
Lot 32.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Property tax $24,555

Lot & Building Information for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Building sqft 5,543
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 115 State Park Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 115 State Park Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 State Park Road, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930?

115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 1992 and has a total of 5,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $946,600, the tax amount paid for 115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930 is $24,488.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 State Park Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 115 State Park Road, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,555
Market value $946,600

Assessment History for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 State Park Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $946,600 $946,600 2.594 $24,555 +2.33%
2023 $946,600 $946,600 2.535 $23,996 +2.67%
2022 $946,600 $946,600 2.469 $23,372 +2.66%
2021 $946,600 $946,600 2.405 $22,766 +1.35%
2020 $946,600 $946,600 2.373 $22,463 +0.47%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 State Park Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 115 State Park Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 115 State Park Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Wortman Way, Chester 5,794 02/13/2007 $1,645,000
1 Chilton Rd, Chester 5,364 12/21/2024
109 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester 1,440 09/10/2020 $585,000
270 Pottersville Rd, Chester 1,759 12/11/2019 $565,000
1 Wortman Way, Chester 5,112 07/26/2007 $1,625,000
750 Pottersville Rd, Chester 5,148 12/10/2021 $1,150,000
111 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester 5,404 09/10/2020 $1,065,000
3 Wortman Way, Chester 5,297 01/31/2013 $1
4 Wortman Way, Chester 5,231 12/08/2000 $1,229,000
113 State Park Rd, Chester 3,304 07/30/1993 $700,000
2 Wortman Way, Chester 5,454 09/13/2018 $166,477
3 Chilton Rd, Chester 5,329 02/13/1995 $810,000
119 State Park Rd, Chester 2,973 09/11/2020 $749,000
55 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester 4,020 11/01/1995 $1,150,000
7 Wortman Way, Chester 6,862 10/30/2020 $957,000
125 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester 4,858 04/26/2023
700 Pottersville Rd, Chester 4,618 06/25/2010 $2,200,000
4 Chilton Rd, Chester 5,149 06/30/2004 $1,450,000
534 Pottersville Rd, Chester 2,362 08/26/2004 $312,500
5 Wortman Way, Chester 5,998 07/27/2020 $875,000