Morris County  »  07930  »  Parker Rd  »  100 Parker Rd

100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Parker Road, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 17
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Sale date 08/10/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,041

Lot & Building Information for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Building sqft 1,263
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Parker Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 100 Parker Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Parker Road, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930 has a total of 1,263 square feet and a current price per square foot of $950.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930?

100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,312,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Parker Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2021 $1,200,000
06/06/2015 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Parker Road, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Assignment
12/28/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Assignment
02/27/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2019
06/06/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Parker Road, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,041
Market value $1,312,300

Assessment History for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Parker Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,312,300 $1,312,300 2.594 $34,041 +2.33%
2023 $1,312,300 $1,312,300 2.535 $33,267 +2.67%
2022 $1,312,300 $1,312,300 2.469 $32,401 +2.66%
2021 $1,312,300 $1,312,300 2.405 $31,561 +1.35%
2020 $1,312,300 $1,312,300 2.373 $31,141 +0.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 44
Average household income $271,883
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,790
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Parker Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Parker Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Parker Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Parker Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Parker Rd, Chester 1,582 08/10/2008 $1
38 Cherry Tree Ln, Chester 2,422 05/13/2002 $345,000
16 Schoolhouse Ln, Chester 2,216 04/04/2011 $350,000
12 Schoolhouse Ln, Chester 2,171 11/07/2022 $1
30 Cherry Tree Ln, Chester 2,355 08/03/2020 $373,000
33 Furnace Rd, Chester 1,404 03/03/2016 $230,000
28 Route 24, Chester 1,950 12/30/2013 $273,000
45 Furnace Rd, Chester 2,194 04/30/2014 $1
39 Furnace Rd, Chester 1,604 02/20/1996 $225,000
31 Furnace Rd, Chester 2,203 09/26/2002 $465,000