Morris County  »  07930  »  Route 206  »  515 Route 206

515 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

515 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Route 206, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 25.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Route 206, Chester

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,489

Lot & Building Information for 515 Route 206, Chester

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.86

Bike Score

Zoning district Business (B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 515 Route 206, Chester

• • Improvements for 515 Route 206, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Route 206, Chester

What is the market value of 515 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930?

The current market value is $442,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Route 206, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Route 206, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $300,000
05/05/2011 $400,000
05/04/2001 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Route 206, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Route 206, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2011 - D
07/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Route 206, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,489
Market value $442,900

Assessment History for 515 Route 206, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Route 206, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,900 $442,900 2.594 $11,489 -23.26%
2023 $590,600 $590,600 2.535 $14,972 +2.67%
2022 $590,600 $590,600 2.469 $14,582 +2.66%
2021 $590,600 $590,600 2.405 $14,204 +1.35%
2020 $590,600 $590,600 2.373 $14,015 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Route 206, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Route 206, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bragg Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 318 0.92
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 0.92
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 0.92
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 3.34
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 1.75
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.72
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 3.89
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 4.15
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 4.20

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.82
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 3.89
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 4.20