Morris County  »  07836  »  Pleasant Hill Rd  »  206 Pleasant Hill Rd

206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 33
Lot 111.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Sale date 10/13/2022
Sale price $1,182,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,349

Lot & Building Information for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Building sqft 3,725
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.121
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $863,900, the tax amount paid for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $22,349.

When was 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 10/13/2022 for $1,182,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2022 $1,182,500
04/20/2018 $924,000
11/10/1997 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
05/20/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2040
04/20/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/20/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Agreement
11/10/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,349
Market value $863,900

Assessment History for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $863,900 $863,900 2.587 $22,349 -0.27%
2024 $863,900 $863,900 2.594 $22,410 +2.33%
2023 $863,900 $863,900 2.535 $21,900 +4.39%
2022 $849,700 $849,700 2.469 $20,979 +2.66%
2021 $849,700 $849,700 2.405 $20,435 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.15
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.15
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.21
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 2.50
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 1.68
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.67
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.67
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 3.68
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.96

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.55
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.67
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.19