2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 07930 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Chester Township |
| Block | 44 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
| Sale date | 06/19/2018 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,713 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 6.54 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
- • Improvements for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 1940 and has a total of 968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $490,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 is $12,678.
When was 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was last sold in 06/19/2018 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,713 |
| Market value | $490,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $490,100 | $490,100 | 2.594 | $12,713 | +2.33% |
| 2023 | $490,100 | $490,100 | 2.535 | $12,424 | +2.67% |
| 2022 | $490,100 | $490,100 | 2.469 | $12,101 | +11.61% |
| 2021 | $450,800 | $450,800 | 2.405 | $10,842 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $450,800 | $450,800 | 2.373 | $10,697 | +4.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 2 Four Bridges Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 2,214 | 11/23/2020 | $510,000 |
| 30 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 6,910 | 09/23/2008 | $10 |
| 11 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 3,675 | 07/14/2011 | $720,000 |
| 9 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 5,108 | 12/13/2022 | |
| 10 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | |||
| 44 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 2,184 | 06/03/2002 | $390,000 |
| 17 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 4,026 | 03/22/2018 | $580,000 |
| 6 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 1,900 | 07/28/2020 | $350,000 |
| 110 Route 206, Chester | 1,641 | 11/22/2021 | $1 |
| 1 Duffy Rd, Chester | 1,184 | 06/07/2024 | |
| 13 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 3,467 | 10/27/2004 | $887,500 |
| 7 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 4,440 | 03/07/2019 | $100 |
| 8 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 1,724 | ||
| 26 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 12/31/2017 | $1 | |
| 28 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 3,467 | 09/16/2020 | $640,000 |
| 15 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 3,318 | 05/24/2007 | $800,000 |
| 5 Chester Brook Rd, Chester | 3,702 | 06/10/2019 | $692,000 |
| 12 Four Bridges Rd, Chester | 4,204 | 03/02/1999 | $115,000 |