Morris County  »  07930  »  Route 206  »  115 Route 206

115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Route 206, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 46
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Route 206, Chester

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,076

Lot & Building Information for 115 Route 206, Chester

Building sqft 4,752
Building class Hospital-Assisted Living (273)
Acreage 2.022
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Route 206, Chester

• • Improvements for 115 Route 206, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Route 206, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930?

115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 is $11,046.

When was 115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Route 206, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Route 206, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $1
03/10/2008 $833,333
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Route 206, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Route 206, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Route 206, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,076
Market value $427,000

Assessment History for 115 Route 206, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Route 206, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $474,200 $474,200 2.594 $12,301 +2.33%
2023 $474,200 $474,200 2.535 $12,021 +2.67%
2022 $474,200 $474,200 2.469 $11,708 +2.66%
2021 $474,200 $474,200 2.405 $11,405 +1.35%
2020 $474,200 $474,200 2.373 $11,253 +0.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 44
Average household income $271,883
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,790
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Route 206, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Route 206, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Route 206, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 115 Route 206, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Route 206, Chester 1,965 11/09/2018 $365,000
69 Route 206, Chester 1,692 06/02/2021 $347,500
96 Route 206, Chester 10/18/2023 $220,000
5 Larison Rd, Chester 4,579 09/01/2003 $3,240,000
144 Hillside Rd, Chester 2,558 08/24/1999 $10
8 Old Four Bridges Rd, Chester 3,417 12/21/2016 $1
89 Route 206, Chester 2,852 11/27/2017 $595,000
4 Old Four Bridges Rd, Chester 2,086 06/22/2021 $580,000
67 Route 206, Chester 2,576 08/31/2020 $350,600
6 Old Four Bridges Rd, Chester 1,458 01/23/2003 $235,000