Morris County  »  07836  »  Reger Rd  »  6 Reger Rd

6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Reger Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 49
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Sale date 11/10/2023
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,489

Lot & Building Information for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,580
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 6 Reger Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Reger Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,452.

When was 6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold?

6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 07/29/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2023 $655,000
02/09/2021 $457,500
03/31/1993 $230,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Reger Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/29/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/10/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/09/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,489
Market value $520,000

Assessment History for 6 Reger Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $520,000 $520,000 2.594 $13,489 +2.33%
2023 $520,000 $520,000 2.535 $13,182 +2.67%
2022 $520,000 $520,000 2.469 $12,839 +2.66%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 2.405 $12,506 +1.35%
2020 $520,000 $520,000 2.373 $12,340 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Reger Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Reger Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.91
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.42
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.42
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.38
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.63
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.88

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.42
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.30
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.30
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.05