23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Ironia Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Chester Township |
| Block | 51.01 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
| Sale date | 10/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $429,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,851 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $341,200, the tax amount paid for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $8,826.
When was 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $429,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,851 |
| Market value | $341,200 |
Assessment History for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 2.594 | $8,851 | +2.33% |
| 2023 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 2.535 | $8,649 | +2.67% |
| 2022 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 2.469 | $8,424 | +2.66% |
| 2021 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 2.405 | $8,206 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 2.373 | $8,097 | +0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Ironia Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 267 | 0.68 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.25 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.25 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.25 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 1.94 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 2.89 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 3.27 |
Nearest high schools