Morris County  »  07869  »  Selma Blvd  »  3 Selma Blvd

3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 54
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Sale date 06/17/2005
Sale price $345,000
Property tax $6,314

Lot & Building Information for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Building sqft 1,691
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

• • Improvements for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869?

3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $6,296.

When was 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 06/17/2005 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2005 $345,000

Title Documents for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,314
Market value $243,400

Assessment History for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $243,400 $243,400 2.594 $6,314 +2.33%
2023 $243,400 $243,400 2.535 $6,170 +2.67%
2022 $243,400 $243,400 2.469 $6,010 +2.66%
2021 $243,400 $243,400 2.405 $5,854 +1.35%
2020 $243,400 $243,400 2.373 $5,776 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.04
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.51
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.51
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.51
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.60

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.51
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.51
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.81
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.76
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.08

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.51
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.85
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.85
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 4.04
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 4.08

Neighbors for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 3 Selma Boulevard, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Selma Blvd, Randolph 2,136 01/21/2025 $575,000
21 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,072 02/11/1999 $1
19 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,726 06/25/2021 $460,000
17 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,180 09/03/2025 $450,000
33 Ironia Rd, Randolph 1,817
13 Selma Blvd, Randolph 872 07/29/1998 $118,000
15 Selma Blvd, Randolph
5 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,080 10/19/2011
23 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,201 06/22/2002 $1
35 Ironia Rd, Randolph 1,405 06/23/2025 $440,000
31 Ironia Rd, Randolph 2,192
7 Selma Blvd, Randolph 1,392 12/31/2010 $1
180 Fox Chase Rd, Chester 1,650 11/30/2023 $800,000
1 Ryan CT, Chester 5,215 08/23/2019 $975,000
1 Selma Blvd, Randolph 982
2 Golf Course Rd, Randolph 2,309
11 Selma Blvd, Randolph 924 07/01/2008 $234,900
1029 Old Chester Gladston, Chester 4,524 02/12/2003 $1
3 Jefferson St, Randolph 1,701 08/12/2022 $407,500
61 Ironia Rd, Randolph 2,128 07/22/2014 $345,000