Morris County  »  07930  »  Red Oak Row  »  19 Red Oak Row

19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Red Oak Row, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 7.01
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,662

Lot & Building Information for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Building sqft 4,057
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.426
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

• • Improvements for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930?

19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,066,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 is $27,587.

When was 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930 was last sold in 06/05/2020 for $1,035,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $1,035,000
08/05/2016 $915,000
05/03/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2020 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Re-Recorded Mortgage 07/01/2035
06/25/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
06/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2013 - D
11/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,662
Market value $1,066,400

Assessment History for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,066,400 $1,066,400 2.594 $27,662 +2.33%
2023 $1,066,400 $1,066,400 2.535 $27,033 +2.67%
2022 $1,066,400 $1,066,400 2.469 $26,329 +2.66%
2021 $1,066,400 $1,066,400 2.405 $25,647 +1.35%
2020 $1,066,400 $1,066,400 2.373 $25,306 -5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Red Oak Row, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bragg Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 318 1.87
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.87
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.87
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 2.25
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 2.25
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.41
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 2.63
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.72
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.89

Nearest high schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 2.25
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.89
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.13
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 4.50