Morris County  »  07834  »  Palmer Rd  »  305 Palmer Rd

305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Palmer Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 40102
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Sale date 05/24/2023
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,694

Lot & Building Information for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Building sqft 9,181
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.39
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 305 Palmer Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Palmer Road, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 9,181 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Palmer Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2023 $1,825,000
07/24/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Palmer Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment
04/26/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2032
07/24/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,694
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Palmer Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.756 $31,694 -10.51%
2023 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 2.645 $35,417 +2.84%
2022 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 2.572 $34,439 +1.54%
2021 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 2.533 $33,917 +0.84%
2020 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 2.512 $33,636 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Palmer Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Palmer Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Palmer Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 305 Palmer Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Woodstone Rd, Rockaway 1,446 03/19/2010 $100
28 Freeman Ave, Denville 3,636 07/24/2012 $637,000
58 C Indian Rd, Denville 608 09/25/2023 $273,000
7 Lake Lenore Rd, Denville 774 08/04/2014 $1
22 E Shore Rd, Denville 1,589 06/17/2021 $500,000
49 Longview Trl, Denville 1,528 07/21/2025
4-18 Peer Pl, Denville 02/22/2010 $1
7 Comanche Trl, Denville 1,612 11/09/2012 $1
108 Highland Trl, Denville 2,062 06/20/1994 $168,500
58 B Indian Rd, Denville 964 01/13/2022 $276,250