12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information
12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton |
| Zip code | 07885 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Jefferson Township |
| Block | 266 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
| Sale date | 11/07/2008 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Current property tax | $33,130 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
| Building sqft | 8,502 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 5.67 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
- • Improvements for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885 has a total of 8,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885?12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,103,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2008 | $1,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
Access detailed property tax data for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,038 |
| Current property tax | $33,130 |
| Market value | $1,103,600 |
Assessment History for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 2.903 | $32,038 | +2.62% |
| 2023 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 2.829 | $31,221 | +2.72% |
| 2022 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 2.754 | $30,393 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 2.7 | $29,797 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 2.662 | $29,378 | -26.79% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,864 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $123,059 |
| Family households | 63.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,761 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $339,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $357,100 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton
Here are the neighbors for 12 A Taylor Road, Wharton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Bowling Green Pkwy, Lake Hopatcong | 13,893 | 06/14/2005 | $1,700,000 |
| 727 Route 15 N, Lake Hopatcong | 01/15/2020 | $387,500 | |
| 20 Bowling Green Pkwy, Lake Hopatcong | 6,750 | 04/07/2015 | $1 |
| 749 Route 15 S, Lake Hopatcong | 08/26/2008 | $2,200,000 | |
| 7 Pioneer Trl, Oak Ridge | 990 | 09/28/2009 | $1 |
| 62 Schoolhouse Rd, Randolph | 2,992 | 12/14/2012 | $425,000 |
| 10 Hellers Ln, Lake Hopatcong | 11/17/2022 | $1,100,000 |