Morris County  »  07405  »  Breckenridge Ter  »  56 Breckenridge Ter

56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 10201.02
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $233,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,319

Lot & Building Information for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Building sqft 1,148
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (AH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

• • Improvements for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405?

56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,700, the tax amount paid for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 is $6,319.

When was 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold?

56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 03/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $233,500
01/26/2018 $230,000
07/13/2009 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/19/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/26/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,319
Market value $211,700

Assessment History for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,700 $211,700 2.985 $6,319 +3.04%
2024 $211,700 $211,700 2.897 $6,133 +2.11%
2023 $211,700 $211,700 2.837 $6,006 +3.28%
2022 $211,700 $211,700 2.747 $5,815 +1.85%
2021 $211,700 $211,700 2.697 $5,710 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.44
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.44
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.76
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.76
Apshawa Elementary School 3 Public K-5 207 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 0.84
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.37
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.40
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.44
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.55

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 0.82
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.39
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.40
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.40
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.44

Neighbors for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 56 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Manchester CT, Butler 1,166
12 Wilshire Ter, Butler 872 04/27/2022 $131,851
14 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,348 11/05/2019 $215,000
15 Manchester CT, Butler 1,751
18 Wilshire Ter, Butler 872 01/14/2015 $69,636
43 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,166
41 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,751 04/13/2018 $257,500
52 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,148 07/09/2020 $195,000
40 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,275 01/22/2020 $260,000
17 Manchester CT, Butler 1,166 04/24/2013 $92,249
16 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,348 03/05/2009 $278,000
2 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,148 09/01/2017 $220,000
50 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,148
10 Wilshire Ter, Butler 1,751
11 Manchester CT, Butler 872 12/18/2013 $111,799
54 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,148
46 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 872 12/03/2024 $452,463
48 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,751 06/25/2012 $235,000
44 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,348
42 Breckenridge Ter, Butler 1,348