457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 457 Laurel Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 11907 |
| Lot | 111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
| Sale date | 07/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,966 |
Lot & Building Information for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 3,507 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.46 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,507 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $689,200, the tax amount paid for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $20,572.
When was 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 07/14/2025 for $975,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,966 |
| Market value | $689,200 |
Assessment History for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $689,200 | $689,200 | 2.897 | $19,966 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $689,200 | $689,200 | 2.837 | $19,553 | +9.79% |
| 2022 | $648,300 | $648,300 | 2.747 | $17,809 | +7.37% |
| 2021 | $615,000 | $615,000 | 2.697 | $16,587 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $615,000 | $615,000 | 2.647 | $16,279 | +2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Laurel Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apshawa Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 207 | 2.04 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 2.12 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 2.16 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 2.18 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.86 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 3.68 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 3.69 |
Nearest high schools