8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Magdalena, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 23001 |
| Lot | 105 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Magdalena, Butler
| Sale date | 05/20/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Magdalena, Butler
| Building sqft | 4,199 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Magdalena, Butler
- • Improvements for 8 Magdalena, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Magdalena, Butler
8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,199 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $790,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 is $23,584.
When was 8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 05/20/2022 for $1,250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Magdalena, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Magdalena, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Magdalena, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Magdalena, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Magdalena, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,584 |
| Market value | $790,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Magdalena, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Magdalena, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790,100 | $790,100 | 2.985 | $23,584 | +3.04% |
| 2024 | $790,100 | $790,100 | 2.897 | $22,889 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $790,100 | $790,100 | 2.837 | $22,415 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $790,100 | $790,100 | 2.747 | $21,704 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $790,100 | $790,100 | 2.697 | $21,309 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Magdalena, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Magdalena, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 1.04 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.65 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 3.23 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 3.31 |