Morris County  »  07405  »  Nicholas Dr  »  1 Nicholas Dr

1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 23201
Lot 141

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Property tax $31,774

Lot & Building Information for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Building sqft 5,577
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

• • Improvements for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405?

1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,096,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $32,739.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,774
Market value $1,096,800

Assessment History for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 2.897 $31,774 +2.11%
2023 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 2.837 $31,116 +3.28%
2022 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 2.747 $30,129 +1.85%
2021 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 2.697 $29,581 +1.89%
2020 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 2.647 $29,032 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Nicholas Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.36
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.48
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.48
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.87
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.87

Nearest middle schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.36
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.48
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 2.83
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 4.49
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 4.54

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.36
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 2.70
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 4.62