Morris County  »  07405  »  Kinnelon Rd  »  433 Kinnelon Rd

433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 33301
Lot 105

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Property tax $20,690

Lot & Building Information for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Building sqft 3,553
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.03
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

• • Improvements for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405?

433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $714,200, the tax amount paid for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 is $21,318.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Assignment
05/08/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,690
Market value $714,200

Assessment History for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $714,200 $714,200 2.897 $20,690 +2.11%
2023 $714,200 $714,200 2.837 $20,262 +3.28%
2022 $714,200 $714,200 2.747 $19,619 +1.85%
2021 $714,200 $714,200 2.697 $19,262 +1.89%
2020 $714,200 $714,200 2.647 $18,905 -2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Kinnelon Road, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.42
William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 2.52
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.42
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.71
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 3.02
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 3.54

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.42
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 3.08