Morris County  »  07405  »  Cliff Trl Water Tank  »  41 Cliff Trl Water Tank

41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 34706
Lot 134

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Property tax $16,070

Lot & Building Information for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.44

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

• • Improvements for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

What is the assessed value of 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,700, the tax amount paid for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, NJ 07405 is $16,557.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,070
Market value $554,700

Assessment History for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $554,700 $554,700 2.897 $16,070 +2.11%
2023 $554,700 $554,700 2.837 $15,737 +3.28%
2022 $554,700 $554,700 2.747 $15,238 +1.85%
2021 $554,700 $554,700 2.697 $14,960 +1.89%
2020 $554,700 $554,700 2.647 $14,683 +2.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,859
Median age 41
Average household income $174,788
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 6,800
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $555,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $543,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 41 Cliff Trl Water Tank, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,730
8 Birchwood Trl, Butler 1,273 08/01/2007 $400,000
19 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,898
4 Birchwood Trl, Butler 1,427 08/25/2014 $1
6 Birchwood Trl, Butler 790 01/29/2025
23 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,148 03/22/2023 $550,000
14 Birchwood Trl, Butler
12 Birchwood Trl, Butler 2,160 09/07/2023
39 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,082
33 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,122 06/20/2013 $275,000
21 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,718 04/09/2020 $380,000
16 Birchwood Trl, Butler 1,580 05/07/2010 $307,000
10 Birchwood Trl, Butler 2,181
35 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,001 12/23/2009 $367,500
43 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,150 08/17/2011 $1
47 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,032 02/11/2025 $615,000
37 Cliff Trl, Butler 810 02/03/2012 $225,000
31 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,082
45 Cliff Trl, Butler 2,136
27 Cliff Trl, Butler 1,373 07/30/2024