Morris County  »  07405  »  MC Kinley Dr  »  6 MC Kinley Dr

6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45103
Lot 104

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $323,000
Property tax $12,167

Lot & Building Information for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

• • Improvements for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405?

6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $12,537.

When was 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 06/20/2017 for $323,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $323,000
07/05/2016 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,167
Market value $420,000

Assessment History for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,000 $420,000 2.897 $12,167 +2.11%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 2.837 $11,915 +3.28%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 2.747 $11,537 +1.85%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 2.697 $11,327 +1.89%
2020 $420,000 $420,000 2.647 $11,117 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.37
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.37
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.80
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.80
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 0.42
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.03
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.35
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.42
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.49

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 0.53
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.03
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.41
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.42
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.42

Neighbors for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 6 MC Kinley Drive, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,446 07/29/2025
17 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,100
12 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,110 11/05/2010
18 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,394
16 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,133 10/14/2021 $450,000
22 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,254 09/21/2018 $405,000
4 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,674 08/19/2022 $650,000
2 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,669 01/08/2020 $1
15 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,593 09/07/2011 $625,000
10 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,804 05/09/2011 $475,000
43 Lincoln Rd, Butler 2,496 08/07/2017 $10
7 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,008 07/22/2008 $1
11 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,546
19 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,484
21 Harrison, Butler 01/08/2020 $1
1 Harrison Rd, Butler 1,896 07/16/2022 $1
5 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,704
20 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,634
8 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 2,110 08/17/2020 $564,950
9 MC Kinley Dr, Butler 1,794 08/22/2019 $490,000