36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 45201 |
| Lot | 105 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
| Property tax | $10,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
| Building sqft | 2,390 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
- • Improvements for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $371,400, the tax amount paid for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 is $11,086.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,759 |
| Market value | $371,400 |
Assessment History for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 2.897 | $10,759 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 2.837 | $10,537 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 2.747 | $10,202 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 2.697 | $10,017 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 2.647 | $9,831 | +2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Kiel Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Decker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 366 | 0.47 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 0.68 |
| Apshawa Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 207 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 0.75 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.29 |
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 1.36 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools