18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Cabot Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 45601 |
| Lot | 129 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
| Sale date | 03/07/2010 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,603 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 1,403 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $355,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $10,602.
When was 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 03/07/2010 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2010 | $395,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,603 |
| Market value | $355,200 |
Assessment History for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,200 | $355,200 | 2.985 | $10,603 | +3.04% |
| 2024 | $355,200 | $355,200 | 2.897 | $10,290 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $355,200 | $355,200 | 2.837 | $10,077 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $355,200 | $355,200 | 2.747 | $9,757 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $355,200 | $355,200 | 2.697 | $9,580 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Cabot Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 0.29 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.49 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.54 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.63 |
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.69 |