Morris County  »  07405  »  Lakeside Trl  »  7 Lakeside Trl

7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45607
Lot 101

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Sale date 10/02/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,946

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Building sqft 2,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

• • Improvements for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405?

7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 is $11,945.

When was 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 10/02/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2014 $1

Title Documents for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,946
Market value $400,200

Assessment History for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,200 $400,200 2.985 $11,946 +3.04%
2024 $400,200 $400,200 2.897 $11,594 +2.11%
2023 $400,200 $400,200 2.837 $11,354 +3.28%
2022 $400,200 $400,200 2.747 $10,993 +1.85%
2021 $400,200 $400,200 2.697 $10,793 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lakeside Trl, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.24
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.54
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.54
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.60
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.66
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.72

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.72
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.73
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.73