53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Tintle Road, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 46001 |
| Lot | 106 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
| Sale date | 06/22/2010 |
| Sale price | $754,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
| Building sqft | 3,771 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 19.774 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
- • Improvements for 53 Tintle Road, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Tintle Road, Butler
53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $923,600, the tax amount paid for 53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 is $27,569.
When was 53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 06/22/2010 for $754,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Tintle Road, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2010 | $754,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Tintle Road, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,569 |
| Market value | $923,600 |
Assessment History for 53 Tintle Road, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Tintle Road, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923,600 | $923,600 | 2.985 | $27,569 | +10.77% |
| 2024 | $859,100 | $859,100 | 2.897 | $24,888 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $859,100 | $859,100 | 2.837 | $24,373 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $859,100 | $859,100 | 2.747 | $23,599 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $859,100 | $859,100 | 2.697 | $23,170 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Tintle Road, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Tintle Road, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 0.73 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 1.22 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.31 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.18 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 1.35 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
Nearest high schools