Morris County  »  07405  »  Misty Ridge Cir  »  3 Misty Ridge Cir

3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 56301
Lot 118

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Property tax $14,375

Lot & Building Information for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

• • Improvements for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405?

3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405 is $14,811.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,375
Market value $496,200

Assessment History for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $496,200 $496,200 2.897 $14,375 +2.11%
2023 $496,200 $496,200 2.837 $14,077 +3.28%
2022 $496,200 $496,200 2.747 $13,631 +1.85%
2021 $496,200 $496,200 2.697 $13,383 +1.89%
2020 $496,200 $496,200 2.647 $13,134 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.44
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.83
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.83
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.97
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 2.16
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 2.22

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.83
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 2.20
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 2.35
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 2.35
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 2.36

Neighbors for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 3 Misty Ridge Circle, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Highlands Dr, Butler 2,152 12/03/2025 $622,600
32 Highlands Dr, Butler 2,996 03/07/2012 $1
38 Highlands Dr, Butler 3,810 09/29/2020 $545,000
8 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 3,168
4 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 2,207
1 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 2,207 10/06/2014 $425,000
22 Highlands Dr, Butler 1,778
30 Highlands Dr, Butler 3,068 07/17/2007 $883,000
36 Highlands Dr, Butler 2,752 10/22/2021 $825,000
40 Highlands Dr, Butler 2,491 02/24/2012 $700,000
10 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 3,216 11/13/2007 $875,000
10 Highlands Dr, Butler 2,226
34 Highlands Dr, Butler 3,020 10/27/2006 $1
12 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 4,989 11/26/2008 $649,600
6 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 1,872 12/15/2023 $565,000
24 Highlands Dr, Butler 3,214
7 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 2,180 11/22/2010 $504,000
11 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 3,026 02/25/2019 $540,000
18 Highlands Dr, Butler 1,775
2 Misty Ridge Cir, Butler 2,014