7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Amira Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 56504 |
| Lot | 103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
| Sale date | 11/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 6,287 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.11 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 7 Amira Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Amira Lane, Butler
7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2005 and has a total of 6,287 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,420,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $42,389.
When was 7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $1,425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Amira Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Amira Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $42,390 |
| Market value | $1,420,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Amira Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Amira Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420,100 | $1,420,100 | 2.985 | $42,390 | +3.04% |
| 2024 | $1,420,100 | $1,420,100 | 2.897 | $41,140 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $1,420,100 | $1,420,100 | 2.837 | $40,288 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $1,420,100 | $1,420,100 | 2.747 | $39,010 | +6.53% |
| 2021 | $1,357,800 | $1,357,800 | 2.697 | $36,620 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Amira Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Amira Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 0.69 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.55 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.68 |
| North Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 1.51 |
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 1.93 |