1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 56901 |
| Lot | 102 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
| Sale date | 06/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,385 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
| Building sqft | 2,938 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.52 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
- • Improvements for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,938 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $448,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 is $13,384.
When was 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 06/16/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,385 |
| Market value | $448,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448,400 | $448,400 | 2.985 | $13,385 | +3.04% |
| 2024 | $448,400 | $448,400 | 2.897 | $12,990 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $448,400 | $448,400 | 2.837 | $12,721 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $448,400 | $448,400 | 2.747 | $12,318 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $448,400 | $448,400 | 2.697 | $12,093 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Matilda Terrace, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.96 |
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.96 |
| Apple Montessori School of Towaco | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.96 |
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 2.14 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 2.19 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.39 |