23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 3704 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
| Sale date | 12/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 1,688 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) |
| Acreage | 1.914 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
This Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) located at 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 1,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,125.
What is the market value of 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, NJ 07440?The current market value is $2,109,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,504 |
| Market value | $2,109,800 |
Assessment History for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099,600 | $2,099,600 | 1.825 | $38,318 | +8.60% |
| 2023 | $1,919,600 | $1,919,600 | 1.838 | $35,282 | -0.81% |
| 2022 | $1,397,700 | $1,397,700 | 2.545 | $35,571 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $1,397,700 | $1,397,700 | 2.497 | $34,901 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $1,397,700 | $1,397,700 | 2.465 | $34,453 | +3.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,810 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $165,795 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,598 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $507,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock
Here are the neighbors for 23-57 Route 23, Pequannock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 E Garden Pl, Pompton Plains | |||
| 760 Turnpike, Pompton Plains | 3,882 | 07/14/2022 | $1 |
| 39 Sanders Pl, Pompton Plains | 3,212 | 03/09/2011 | $350,000 |
| 62 W End Ave, Pompton Plains | 2,286 | 09/13/2013 | $375,000 |
| 25 New Read St, Pequannock | 2,482 | 11/24/2009 | $349,900 |
| 540 Route 23, Pompton Plains | 2,394 | 05/03/2012 | $1 |