Morris County  »  07457  »  Newark Pompton TPK  »  18 Newark Pompton TPK

18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 14.02
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Sale date 02/26/2002
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,083

Lot & Building Information for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Building sqft 6,120
Building class Store
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

How many sq. ft. does 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 has a total of 6,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,161,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2002 $585,000

Title Documents for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Assignment
10/27/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,083
Market value $2,161,100

Assessment History for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,161,100 $2,161,100 1.901 $41,083 +4.11%
2024 $2,161,100 $2,161,100 1.826 $39,462 +1.62%
2023 $2,127,900 $2,127,900 1.825 $38,834 +2.10%
2022 $2,034,000 $2,034,000 1.87 $38,036 +1.31%
2021 $2,004,500 $2,004,500 1.873 $37,544 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 18 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Newbury Pl, Riverdale 2,306 04/09/2018 $460,000
11 Van Duyne Ave, Riverdale 864 03/19/2025
13 Van Duyne Ave, Riverdale 864 12/17/2018 $255,000
82 Newbury Pl, Riverdale 1,305
7 Van Duyne Ave, Riverdale 1,332 10/31/2013 $280,000
15 Van Duyne Ave, Riverdale 1,809 02/25/2022 $175,000
66 Newbury Pl, Riverdale 1,435
104 Newbury Pl, Riverdale 1,284
54 Newbury Pl, Riverdale 1,468 08/20/2021 $588,800