Morris County  »  67 Green Pond Rd

67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 22112
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Sale date 02/06/1997
Sale price $1,495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,643

Lot & Building Information for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Building sqft 13,560
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.09
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 13,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

The current market value is $2,872,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/1997 $1,495,000

Title Documents for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,643
Market value $2,872,200

Assessment History for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,741,700 $2,741,700 2.564 $70,297 +4.80%
2023 $2,556,400 $2,556,400 2.624 $67,080 +7.36%
2022 $2,295,500 $2,295,500 2.722 $62,484 +5.29%
2021 $2,091,100 $2,091,100 2.838 $59,345 -0.11%
2020 $2,091,100 $2,091,100 2.841 $59,408 -2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,632
Median age 45
Average household income $160,573
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 81.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 67 Green Pond Road, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway 4,800 08/13/1996 $100
73 Pawnee Ave, Rockaway 1,515 09/06/2024 $460,000
18 Ridge Rd, Wharton 2,289 08/15/2002 $410,000
200 Roundhill Dr, Rockaway 19,727
100 Roundhill Dr, Rockaway 47,523
201 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway 2,550 02/12/2007 $1,500,000
475-481 Split Rock Rd, Rockaway 10/15/1997 $205,000
2 Grove Ln, Newfoundland 1,292 12/15/1999 $1
16 Ridge Rd, Wharton 1,815 06/29/1998 $203,500
40 Reservoir Rd, Rockaway 3,714 02/07/2019 $711,800