Ocean County  »  08722  »  Beach Ave  »  220 Beach Ave

220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information

220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood
Zip code 08722
County Ocean
Municipality Beachwood Borough
Block 2.05
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,381

Lot & Building Information for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.271
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

• • Improvements for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

How many sq. ft. does 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 has a total of 1,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722?

220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $74,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $130,000
05/27/2003 $49,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
01/29/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2025
01/29/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,381
Market value $74,700

Assessment History for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,700 $74,700 3.187 $2,381 +9.75%
2024 $74,700 $74,700 2.904 $2,169 +5.95%
2023 $74,700 $74,700 2.741 $2,048 +3.59%
2022 $74,700 $74,700 2.646 $1,977 +3.12%
2021 $74,700 $74,700 2.566 $1,917 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Beach Avenue, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Beach Elementary School 3 Public K-5 401 0.83
Beachwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 482 1.14
South Toms River Elementary School 3 Public K-5 293 1.34
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.44
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.44
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.50
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 1.82
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.58
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.59

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.13
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.44