Ocean County  »  08723  »  Route 70  »  715 Route 70

715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Route 70, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 672
Lot 6.01
Neighborhood Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Route 70, Brick

Sale date 10/22/1997
Sale price $700,927
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,064

Lot & Building Information for 715 Route 70, Brick

Building sqft 5,002
Building class Store
Acreage 2.709
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 715 Route 70, Brick

• • Improvements for 715 Route 70, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Route 70, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 5,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723?

715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,507,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Route 70, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Route 70, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/1997 $700,927

Title Documents for 715 Route 70, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Route 70, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,810
Current property tax $68,064
Market value $2,507,900

Assessment History for 715 Route 70, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Route 70, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,507,900 $2,507,900 2.664 $66,810 +5.13%
2024 $2,507,900 $2,507,900 2.534 $63,550 +5.28%
2023 $2,507,900 $2,507,900 2.407 $60,365 +1.30%
2022 $2,507,900 $2,507,900 2.376 $59,588 +2.15%
2021 $2,507,900 $2,507,900 2.326 $58,334 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,141
Median age 44.7
Average household income $124,727
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 13,015
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Route 70, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Route 70, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 715 Route 70, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 715 Route 70, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Chambers Bridge Rd, Brick 2,049 10/30/2015 $1
1453 Pine Ave, Brick 1,150 05/22/2017 $1
40 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 12/13/2005 $8,000,000
1417 Davidson Ave, Brick 1,258 08/24/2020 $280,000
1402 Clay Ave, Brick 1,884 06/02/2010 $75,000
639 Brick Blvd, Brick 10/16/2012 $4
869 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 08/24/2011
489 Community Dr, Brick 1,102 09/26/2022 $330,000
479 Brick Blvd, Brick 02/05/2002 $600,000
472 Jackson Ave, Brick 1,536 04/29/2010 $205,000