3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08753 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1079.01 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
| Sale date | 07/07/2021 |
| Sale price | $8,328,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $69,316 |
Lot & Building Information for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
| Building sqft | 5,486 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
- • Improvements for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
This Store-Other (739) located at 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 5,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,518.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $66,092 |
| Current property tax | $69,316 |
| Market value | $6,200,000 |
Assessment History for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200,000 | $6,200,000 | 1.066 | $66,092 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $6,200,000 | $6,200,000 | 1.77 | $109,740 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $6,200,000 | $6,200,000 | 1.681 | $104,222 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $6,200,000 | $6,200,000 | 1.622 | $100,564 | +3.21% |
| 2021 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 2.436 | $97,440 | +0.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 65,448 |
| Median age | 42.2 |
| Average household income | $132,696 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,410 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River
Here are the neighbors for 3104 Route 37 E, Toms River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 533 George Rd, Toms River | 1,800 | 06/27/2022 | $495,000 |
| 811 Lowell Ave, Toms River | 1,288 | 06/18/2014 | $242,500 |
| 1924 A Bay Blvd, Seaside Heights | 2,414 | 07/13/2018 | $240,250 |
| 305 Lanyard Rd, Seaside Heights | 540 | 04/04/2013 | $1 |
| 102 W Channel Way, Lavallette | 1,257 | 08/01/2015 | $1 |
| 1 A Surf Rd, Seaside Heights | 1,415 | 04/17/2025 | $1 |
| 114 Fort Ave, Seaside Heights | 01/19/1995 | ||
| 103 W Beach Way, Lavallette | 1,800 | 08/29/2013 | $115,000 |
| 219 Mallard Ln, Lavallette | 806 | 03/08/2017 | $535,000 |
| 206 Benjamin St, Toms River | 3,952 | 10/13/2021 | $960,000 |
| 226 Harbor Dr, Lavallette | 480 | 02/28/2011 | $285,000 |
| 8 Coolidge Ave, Seaside Heights | 2,150 | 04/28/2017 | $825,000 |