Ocean County  »  08527  »  Bennetts Mills Rd  »  702 Bennetts Mills Rd

702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 8201
Lot 34.01
Neighborhood Jacksons Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Sale date 12/03/2015
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,916

Lot & Building Information for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Building sqft 12,350
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.83
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 12,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the market value of 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $2,559,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2015 $4,100,000
12/18/2007 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2015 - D
12/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,357
Current property tax $67,916
Market value $2,559,000

Assessment History for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.554 $46,789 +3.36%
2023 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.471 $45,269 +1.94%
2022 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.424 $44,408 +1.00%
2021 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.4 $43,968 +1.35%
2020 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.368 $43,382 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 702 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 Cayuga Ln, Jackson 2,441 03/31/2022 $500,000
594 Genova Ave, Jackson 2,896 04/30/2021 $710,000
2115 W County Line Rd, Jackson 2,602 08/24/1992 $10
39 Banbury Ln, Jackson 2,038 04/29/2005 $324,505
304 Cayuga Ln, Jackson Twp 2,704 03/05/2007 $52,000
792 Eltone Rd, Jackson 1,796 10/23/2020 $1
3 Woodside Ave, Jackson 2,140 01/30/2025 $790,000
84 N Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 2,070 04/30/2013 $215,000