Ocean County  »  08759  »  Highway 530  »  500 Highway 530

500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 90
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $8,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,154

Lot & Building Information for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Building sqft 14,490
Building class Store
Acreage 1.58
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 14,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $614.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,959,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $8,900,000
09/25/2013 $1,986,458
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2014 - D
12/16/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,154
Market value $3,959,900

Assessment History for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,959,900 $3,959,900 .913 $36,154 -57.92%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.455 $85,925 -0.44%
2023 $3,704,200 $3,704,200 2.33 $86,308 +5.19%
2022 $3,704,200 $3,704,200 2.215 $82,048 +2.22%
2021 $3,704,200 $3,704,200 2.167 $80,270 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 500 Highway 530, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1350 Highway 539, Manchester Township 2,988 05/28/2021
1110 Highway 70, Manchester Township 04/24/2017 $1,100,000
511 Highway 539, Manchester Township 718 05/26/2010 $150,000
490 Horicon Ave, Manchester Township 650 06/13/2002 $63,000
2007 Hilltop Rd, Manchester Township 1,365 05/04/2015 $1
3645 Highway 571, Manchester Township 08/25/2022
2977 Hangar Rd, Manchester Township 2,990 06/19/2019 $486,950