Ocean County  »  08742  »  Bridge Ave  »  2109 Bridge Ave

2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block 251
Lot 40.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 02/21/2020
Sale price $500,000
Property tax $17,704

Lot & Building Information for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 6,824
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.272 i
Year built 1994
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 6,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2020 $500,000
10/07/2019 $420,000
05/26/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,704
Market value $774,100

Assessment History for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $774,100 $774,100 2.287 $17,704 +4.62%
2023 $774,100 $774,100 2.186 $16,922 +41.09%
2022 $560,200 $560,200 2.141 $11,994 +1.57%
2021 $560,200 $560,200 2.108 $11,809 +1.05%
2020 $560,200 $560,200 2.086 $11,686 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 2109 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 Howe St, Point Pleasant Beach 2,398 12/09/2013 $190,000
204 Maxson Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,440 08/14/2023 $913,000
860 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 09/26/2013 $2,800,000
107 Meadow Point Ln, Point Pleasant Beach 2,200 06/29/2012 $365,000
735 Grove St, Lanoka Harbor 974 10/06/2022 $565,000
1734 Bay Isle Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 2,846 01/18/2019 $1,700,000