Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  935 N Main St

935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 296
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $1,549,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,703

Lot & Building Information for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building sqft 5,985
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.15

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 5,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $833,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $1,549,000
10/25/2002 $443,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2018 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,703
Market value $833,800

Assessment History for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $833,800 $833,800 2.483 $20,703 +0.98%
2023 $833,800 $833,800 2.459 $20,503 +4.46%
2022 $833,800 $833,800 2.354 $19,628 +1.38%
2021 $833,800 $833,800 2.322 $19,361 -0.13%
2020 $833,800 $833,800 2.325 $19,386 +588.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 935 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
937 N Main St, Manahawkin 7,040 02/26/2015 $870,000
8 N Bay Ave, Manahawkin 752 08/06/2010 $250,000
82 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin 1,926 03/04/2003 $1
1636 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 7,200 04/21/2022 $2,100,000
1616 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 12,330 12/20/2005 $2,382,513
165 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin 2,446 03/22/2024 $520,000
267 Crows Nest Rd, Manahawkin 1,504 11/11/2011 $1
144 Lakeview Dr, Barnegat 2,768 10/26/2015