208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale |
| Zip code | 07403 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Bloomingdale Borough |
| Block | 3007 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
| Property tax | $15,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
| Building sqft | 2,869 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.562 |
| Year built | 1905 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
- • Improvements for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,869 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $321,900, the tax amount paid for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $15,187.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,187 |
| Market value | $321,900 |
Assessment History for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 4.718 | $15,187 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 4.587 | $14,766 | +1.89% |
| 2023 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 4.502 | $14,492 | +0.16% |
| 2022 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 4.495 | $14,469 | +2.21% |
| 2021 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 4.398 | $14,157 | +0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Macopin Road, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Decker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 366 | 0.45 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 0.98 |
| Apshawa Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 207 | 1.09 |
| Samuel R. Donald Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 188 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.18 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.24 |