Passaic County  »  07403  »  Warren St  »  8 Warren St

8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 3025
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Sale date 05/28/2003
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,376

Lot & Building Information for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 2,187
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Retail and General Commercial (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $14,375.

When was 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was last sold in 05/28/2003 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2003 $350,000

Title Documents for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,376
Market value $304,700

Assessment History for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,700 $304,700 4.718 $14,376 +2.86%
2024 $304,700 $304,700 4.587 $13,977 +1.89%
2023 $304,700 $304,700 4.502 $13,718 +0.16%
2022 $304,700 $304,700 4.495 $13,696 +2.21%
2021 $304,700 $304,700 4.398 $13,401 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Warren Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.60
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.60
Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.63
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.69
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.77
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.95
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.09
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.72

Nearest high schools

Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 0.69