Nassau County  »  11791  »  Midlane  »  1922 Midlane

1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1922 Midlane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-49-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $37,727

Lot & Building Information for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Building sqft 3,684
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1.7
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 1922 Midlane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1922 Midlane, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791?

1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,640, the tax amount paid for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 is $38,660.

When was 1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold?

1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/18/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/18/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/29/2005 - D
07/27/2005 - R
Deed
03/16/1998 - D
03/30/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $38,660
Current property tax $37,727
Tax class
Market value $1,640,000
Assessed value $1,640
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,548,000 $1,548 2303.256 $35,654 -10.89%
2024 $1,679,020 $1,640 2439.675 $40,011 +5.10%
2023 $1,548,000 $1,548 2459.348 $38,071 -17.30%
2022 $1,679,000 $1,679 2741.934 $46,037 -10.09%
2021 $1,656,000 $1,656 3091.98 $51,203 +92.47%

Permits for 1922 Midlane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1922 Midlane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1922 Midlane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 1.23
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.48
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.48
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.70
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.09
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.48
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.48
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.51